Bellator MMA Fighter Rankings Updated – June 15

Yaroslav Amosov - Bellator MMA Fighter Rankings

On Tuesday, June 15, 2021, the Bellator MMA fighter rankings have been updated.

Bellator MMA Fighter Rankings – June 15

The new Bellator featherweight champion, Yaroslav Amosov climbed five positions in the pound-for-pound rankings with a decisive victory against Douglas Lima.

Also featherweight’s Justin Gonzales and Aaron Pico both climbed the 145-pound division rankings as well.

BELLATOR MMA returns to action on Friday, June 25 with BELLATOR 261 featuring a heavyweight clash between Timothy Johnson (15-6) and Valentin Moldavsky (10-1) to determine the promotion’s first-ever interim champion. In the co-main event, a top-five women’s flyweight bout pits the No. 2 ranked Liz Carmouche (15-7) against the undefeated No. 3 ranked Kana Watanabe (10-0-1). BELLATOR 261 airs live on SHOWTIME at 9 p.m. ET/6 p.m. PT.

Check out the full list of updated Bellator MMA fighter rankings below.

MEN’S POUND-FOR-POUND

1. Patricio Pitbull (32-4)

2. Vadim Nemkov (14-2)

3. Gegard Mousasi (47-7-2)

4. Ryan Bader (28-6, 1 NC)

5. Yaroslav Amosov (26-0) ∆5

6. AJ McKee (17-0) ∇1

7. Sergio Pettis (21-5)

8. Douglas Lima (32-9) ∇3

9. Corey Anderson (15-5)

10. Juan Archuleta (25-3) ∇2

WOMEN’S POUND-FOR-POUND

1. Cris Cyborg (24-2, 1 NC)

2. Juliana Velasquez (11-0)

3. Ilima-Lei Macfarlane (11-1)

4. Julia Budd (15-3)

5. Liz Carmouche (15-7)

6. Arlene Blencowe (13-8)

7. Denise Kielholtz (6-2)

8. Cat Zingano (12-4)

9. Kana Watanabe (10-0-1)

10. Leslie Smith (12-9-1)

MEN’S HEAVYWEIGHT

C. Ryan Bader (28-6)

1. Timothy Johnson (15-6)

2. Cheick Kongo (30-11-2)

3. Valentin Moldavsky (10-1)

4. Linton Vassell (20-8)

5. Tyrell Fortune (10-1)

6. Steven Mowry (9-0)

7. Matt Mitrione (13-8)

8. Davion Franklin (3-0) ∆1

9. Gokhan Saricam (5-1) NR

10. Jake Hager (3-0)

MEN’S LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT

C. Vadim Nemkov (14-2)

1. Ryan Bader (28-6)

2. Corey Anderson (15-5)

3. Phil Davis (22-6)

4. Anthony Johnson (23-6)

5. Julius Anglickas (10-1)

6. Lyoto Machida (26-11)

7. Grant Neal (6-0)

8. Tyree Fortune (5-1) ∆1

9. Melvin Manhoef (32-15-1) ∇1

10. Karl Albrektsson (11-3) NR

MEN’S MIDDLEWEIGHT

C. Gegard Mousasi (47-7-2)

1. John Salter (18-4)

2. Austin Vanderford (11-0)

3. Costello van Steenis (13-2) ∆1

4. Fabian Edwards (9-2) ∆1

5. Johnny Eblen (8-0) ∆1

6. Charlie Ward (9-4) ∆1

7. Romero Cotton (5-0) ∆3

8. Mike Shipman (14-3)

9. Ed Ruth (8-3)

10. Norbert Novenyi Jr. (5-0) NR

10. Dalton Rosta (5-0) NR

MEN’S WELTERWEIGHT

C. Yaroslav Amosov (26-0)

1. Douglas Lima (32-9) ∇1

2. Michael Page (19-1)

3. Jason Jackson (14-4)

4. Neiman Gracie (10-2)

5. Logan Storley (11-1)

6. Joey Davis (8-0) ∆2

7. Derek Anderson (17-4)

8. Paul Daley (43-18-2) ∇2

9. Sabah Homasi (15-9)

10. Oliver Enkamp (10-2)

MEN’S LIGHTWEIGHT

C. Patricio Pitbull (32-4)

1. Patricky Pitbull (23-10) ∆1

2. Benson Henderson (28-10) ∆1

3. Goiti Yamauchi (25-5) ∆1

4. Myles Jury (19-5) ∆2

5. Peter Queally (13-5-1)

6. Sidney Outlaw (15-4) ∆1

7. Aviv Gozali (6-0) ∆3

8. Alexander Shabliy (20-3) ∆1

9. Adam Piccolotti (12-4) ∇1

10. Dan Moret (15-6) NR

MEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT

C. Patricio Pitbull (32-4)

1. AJ McKee (17-0)

2. Emmanuel Sanchez (20-5)

3. Adam Borics (17-1)

4. Jay-Jay Wilson (8-0)

5. Aaron Pico (8-3) ∆1

6. Daniel Weichel (40-12) ∇1

7. Pedro Carvalho (11-5)

8. Mads Burnell (15-3)

9. Justin Gonzales (12-0) NR

10. Jeremy Kennedy (16-3, 1 NC)

MEN’S BANTAMWEIGHT

C. Sergio Pettis (21-5)

1. Juan Archuleta (25-3)

2. Patchy Mix (14-1)

3. Magomed Magomedov (18-1)

4. Raufeon Stots (16-1)

5. Leandro Higo (21-5)

6. James Gallagher (11-1)

7. Josh Hill (20-4)

8. Jornel Lugo (6-0)

9. Cass Bell (5-2)

10. Darrion Caldwell (15-5)

WOMEN’S FEATHERWEIGHT

C. Cris Cyborg (24-2, 1 NC)

1. Julia Budd (15-3)

2. Arlene Blencowe (13-8)

3. Cat Zingano (12-4)

4. Leslie Smith (12-8-1)

5. Leah McCourt (5-1)

6. Sinead Kavanagh (7-4)

7. Janay Harding (6-5)

8. Jessy Miele (9-5) ∆1

9. Marina Mokhnatkina (5-2) NR

10.Talita Nogueira (8-2)

WOMEN’S FLYWEIGHT

C. Juliana Velasquez (11-0)

1. Ilima-Lei Macfarlane (11-1)

2. Liz Carmouche (15-7)

3. Kana Watanabe (10-0-1)

4. Denise Kielholtz (6-2)

5. Alejandra Lara (9-4)

6. Veta Arteaga (6-4)

7. Kate Jackson (11-5-1)

8. Hannah Guy (3-1) ∆1

9. Valerie Loureda (3-1) ∇1

10. Vanessa Porto (22-9)

*Please note lightweight Brent Primus, heavyweight Javy Ayala and middleweight Anatoly Tokov have been removed from the BELLATOR rankings due to inactivity.

***

Stay tuned right here at MMA Sucka for more live streams as well as videos highlighting the top fighters, commentators, coaches, promoters and other names in MMA and combat sports. We also bring you great offers on the latest MMA products and merchandise. You can also subscribe to our YouTube channel for regular updates and all the latest fight news. You can also check out our sister site, at TheFightBuzz.com for the latest from the world of MMA and other combat sports.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here