amateur MMA

Athletes & Nations Announced for IMMAF Worlds

|
Image for Athletes & Nations Announced for IMMAF Worlds

Over 500 athletes from 60 nations are trained and ready for the IMMAF 2021. The International Mixed Martial Arts Federation (IMMAF) has announced the provisional athlete names and national teams for the 2021 Worlds. This world amateur MMA championship will be hosted in Abu Dhabi this January 22-29, 2022.

Athletes & National Teams Announced for IMMAF 2021 Worlds

The world will be in attendance at this event. This World Championship will have 529 athletes hailing from 60 nations fighting. The IMMAF 2021 Worlds will be fought at the Jiu-Jitsu Arena in Zayed Sports City, which is near UFC Fight Island. The event will be available and broadcast live on IMMAF.tv

“After getting gold in the 2019 Worlds, I knew everyone wanted to see me fight again, and finally, I could show more of my style during the European Championship,” Sabrina Laurentina De Sousa, Bahrain, says. “I was very happy with the feedback from IMMAF and to be able to fight again, feel that adrenaline coming in before stepping into the cage.”

The 2021 Worlds will be the IMMAF’s first tournament in over two years due to the COVID-19 pandemic. IMMAF 2021 Worlds is hosted by the UAE Jiu-Jitsu and MMA Federation, supported by the Abu Dhabi Sports Council, and working in partnership with Palms Sports.

As of now, all MMA fighters will next need to pass their medical exams and weigh-ins. The tournaments draw will take place on January 23, 2022. Afterwards, the first matches will be announced.

“We are excited to be back in the Middle East,” IMMAF President Kerrith Brown said, “Which is a fast-growing hub for MMA with sports authorities serious about developing the grassroots and amateur levels of the sport. It is a privilege to be working with the UAEMMAF and Palm Sports to deliver what will no doubt be a stellar event. Based on the competitiveness and hunger shown by IMMAF athletes through 2021 and the notable maturation of talent, the 2021 IMMAF World Championships promises elite level sportsmanship in compelling match-ups not to be missed by fans.”

Athletes & National Teams IMMAF 2021 Worlds

Afghanistan

Wahedullah Sediqi – Men’s M: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Australia

Troy Fumo – Men’s M: Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Coopar Royal – Men’s M: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Faine Mesquita – Women’s F: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Antonio Pascalis Cutri – Men’s M: Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Daniel Mitchell – Men’s M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Kyle Mayocchi – Men’s M: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Erin Carter – Women’s F: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Jordan Thomas – Men’s M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Loni Doyle Filimoehala – Men’s M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Hayden Limebeer – Men’s M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Auryn Parmley – Men’s M: Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Patrick Best – Men’s M: Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Adam Meyers – Men’s M: Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

Austria

Katharina Rychkova – Women’s F: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Elias Erber – Men’s M: Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Anas Hamdaoui – Men’s M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Daniel Schordje – Men’s M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Andreas Donner – Men’s M: Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Antonio Budimir – Men’s M: Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Vincent Koenig – Men’s M: Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Bahrain

Aieza Ramos Bertolso – Women’s F: Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Magomed Sheikhov – Men’s M: Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Hasan Ayyad – Men’s M: Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Fabiola Silva – Women’s F: Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Beatriz Consuli Diniz – Women’s F: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Mansur Magomedov – Men’s M: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Mohammed Almuamari – Men’s M: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Mohamed Alsameea – Men’s M: Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Yasmin Moto – Women’s F: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Shamil Alikhanov – Men’s M: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Murad Ibragimov – Men’s M: Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Raiane Guimaraes – Women’s F: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Abdulla Mubarak – Men’s M: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Hamad Marhoon – Men’s M: Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Sabrina Laurentina De Sousa – Women’s F: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Ali Yaqoob – Men’s M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Kurban Idrisov – Men’s M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Gimbat Magomedov – Men’s M: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Mahamat Hissein – Men’s M: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Murad Guseinov – Men’s M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Ramazan Gitinov – Men’s M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Sultan Omarov – Men’s M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Yousif Sayyar – Men’s M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Gadzhi Gadzhiev – Men’s M: Jr Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Magomedzagid Magomedov – Men’s M: Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Rasul Magomedov – Men’s M: Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

Pasha Kharkhachaev – Men’s M: Super Heavyweight 300 kg (661 lbs)

Belarus

Vadzim Sakalouski – Men’s M: Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Belgium

Movsar Ibragimov – Men’s M: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Shadman Sekander – Men’s M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Patrick Habirora – Men’s M: Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Brazil

Ethiene Alayde Pereira – Women’s F: Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Juan Pablo Oliveira – Men’s M: Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Giulliany Perea – Women’s F: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Josiane Oliveira – Women’s F: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Breno Yuri Santos – Men’s M: Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Ana Vitoria Diniz – Women’s F: Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Geovanis Carreras Palacios – Men’s M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Caio Sardella – Men’s M: Super Heavyweight 300 kg (661 lbs)

Bulgaria

Ivan Zhelyazkov – Men’s M: Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Plamen Dimitrov – Men’s M: Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Tsvetomir Todorov – Men’s M: Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Radostin Georgiev – Men’s M: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Milen Fetov – Men’s M: Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Bozhidar Ivanov – Men’s M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Cameroon

Isaac Muluh – Men’s M: Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Mbabe Ciric – Men’s M: Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Jashell Ticha Awa – Men’s M: Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

Czech Republic

Marketa Urbanova – Women’s F: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Iva Koubikova – Women’s F: Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Lukas Kaplan – Men’s M: Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Simon Bruknar – Men’s M: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Jindrich Ungr – Men’s M: Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Katerina Lisova – Women’s F: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Jan Masek – Men’s M: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Eva Melo – Women’s F: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Vojtech Khol – Men’s M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Sebastian Leo Hampala – Men’s M: Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Vaclav Zemla – Men’s M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Lukas Piffko – Men’s M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Tagir Machmudov – Men’s M: Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Jan Vlastnik – Men’s M: Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

England

Kelly Staddon – Women’s F: Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Daniel Bainbridge – Men’s M: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Kenirujan Suthakaran – Men’s M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Jamie Roper – Men’s M: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Harry Shaw – Men’s M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Reise Teasdale – Men’s M: Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Teddy Stringer – Men’s M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Corey Harris – Men’s M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Ryan McNally – Men’s M: Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Robert McCallum – Men’s M: Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Estonia

Ksenija Grabova – Women’s F: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Danila Gorbunov – Men’s M: Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Raimond Uibo – Men’s M: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Caspar Vahemets – Men’s M: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Sergei Strinza – Men’s M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Kristjan Toniste – Men’s M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

France

Mathilde Aschenbrenner – Women’s F: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Souhil Arzeki – Men’s M: Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Arnaud Prigent – Men’s M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Anthony NantoisMen’s M: Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Nell Ariano – Men’s M: Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

Finland

Jenna Horto – Women’s F: Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs)

Janika Antinmaa – Women’s F: Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Sonja Pohjalainen – Women’s F: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Roope Tuomi – Men’s M: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Miro Honkanen – Men’s M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Iris Nihti – Women’s F: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Max Hynninen – Men’s M: Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Omar Tugarev – Men’s M: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Marko Sarasjarvi – Men’s M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Timi Leskinen – Men’s M: Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Romeo Thanveera – Men’s M: Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Akseli Kaasalainen – Men’s M: Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

French Polynesia

Keoni Terorotua – Men’s M: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Erai Watanabe – Men’s M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Tamahau Mc comb – Men’s M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Michael Lisan – Men’s M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Aremiti Tinirau – Men’s M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Germany

Nesim Abboud – Men’s M: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Hamza Dagdeviren – Men’s M: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Merlin Madsen – Men’s M: Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

David Halkecev – Men’s M: Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Min-Soo Song – Men’s M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Dehilis Anouar – Men’s M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Roszak Lukas – Men’s M: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Lorenzo Bartsch – Men’s M: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Elohim Garbrah – Men’s M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Kharim El Wehiby – Men’s M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Timon Huss – Men’s M: Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Tom Hoelemann – Men’s M: Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

Greece

Giannis Balampanidis – Men’s M: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Angelos Fotiadis – Men’s M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Savio Lamellari – Men’s M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Ioannis Zafeiropoulos – Men’s M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Guyana

Corwin D’Anjou – Men’s M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Webster Mc Rae – Men’s M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Ijaz Cave – Men’s M: Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Akeem Fraser – Men’s M: Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Christopher James – Men’s M: Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

John Campayne – Men’s M: Super Heavyweight 300 kg (661 lbs)

Hungary

David Daniel Komar – Men’s M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Iceland

Mikael Aclipen – Men’s M: Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Viktor Gunnarsson – Men’s M: Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

India

Vridhi Kumari – Women’s F: Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs)

Shabarish Ayyanar – Men’s M: Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Ishan Kumar – Men’s M: Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Mahboob Khan Mohammed – Men’s M: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Vijay Venkatesan – Men’s M: Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Muskan Ratre – Women’s F: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Ganesh Raj Srinivasan – Men’s M: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Lenin Prakash – Men’s M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Mayur Chandra Prasad – Men’s M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Syed Abdul Nazzeur Ibrahim – Men’s M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Priyanshu Sharma – Men’s M: Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Anurag Singh – Men’s M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Ramston Edwin Rodrigues – Men’s M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Priyanjan Shahani – Men’s M: Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Mohit Aggarwal – Men’s M: Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

Iraq

Ali Kadhim Al Mayahi – Men’s M: Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Mohammed Fadhel Hussein – Men’s M: Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Moqtada Kamel msaad – Men’s M: Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Mohammed Salah Mahdi – Men’s M: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

LAYTH SAAD SUBHI – Men’s M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Aiham Ayad Mahmood Alrawi – Men’s M: Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

Ireland

Nadine Abbott Bissett – Women’s F: Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs)

Sarah Carney – Women’s F: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Eabha Cruise – Women’s F: Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Jamie Abbott Bissett – Men’s M: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Kian Mccarton – Men’s M: Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Kiya O’Sullivan – Women’s F: Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Gary Rooney – Men’s M: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Sineadh Ni Nuallain – Women’s F: Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Taylor Quinn – Men’s M: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Kerry Ann Vernon – Women’s F: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Ryan Keogh – Men’s M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Liam Hand – Men’s M: Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Solomon Simon – Men’s M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Max Lally – Men’s M: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Adam Mcenroe – Men’s M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Ethan Guerin – Men’s M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Jordan Scully – Men’s M: Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Paul Buckley – Men’s M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Daniel OSullivan – Men’s M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Israel

Pnina Aronov – Women’s F: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Yevgeni Shinkarevsky – Men’s M: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Moshe Aladi – Men’s M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Dor Ben Sason – Men’s M: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Italy

Martina Corradi – Women’s F: Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Alice Maniccia – Women’s F: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Cristiano Ottaviani – Men’s M: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Ilaria Norcia – Women’s F: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Fidel Gramiccia – Men’s M: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Alberto Magris – Men’s M: Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Daniele Caldarera – Men’s M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Luca Borando – Men’s M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Dario Petrolo – Men’s M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Francesco Fornasieri – Men’s M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Japan

Reo Yamaguchi – Men’s M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Jordan

Abdalrhman Alhyasat – Men’s M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Hazem Kayyali – Men’s M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Amer Alsilawi – Men’s M: Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Kazakhstan

Nurzhamal Sadykova – Women’s F: Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs)

Tuymegul Zhunys – Women’s F: Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs)

Gulnaz Abdrakhmanova – Women’s F: Jr Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs)

Aigerim Manakova – Women’s F: Jr Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs)

Ayan Tursyn – Women’s F: Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Altynay Mergenbay – Women’s F: Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Yerulan Kabdulov – Men’s M: Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Yersultan Shakenbay – Men’s M: Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Anar Mamedov – Men’s M: Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Bagdat Zhubanysh – Men’s M: Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Ayaulym Ulan – Women’s F: Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Dastan Zhakypbekov – Men’s M: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Violleta Putintseva – Women’s F: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Aigerim Torekhanova – Women’s F: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Zamir Nurzhanov – Men’s M: Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Yerbol Nurbek – Men’s M: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Dinara Ayapova – Women’s F: Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Nurbol Kulzhabayev – Men’s M: Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Karina Sisenova – Women’s F: Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Moldir Ashirbekova – Women’s F: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Imangali Abdikaiyim – Men’s M: Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Tynyshtyk Zhanibek – Men’s M: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Nazerke Isabek – Women’s F: Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Aizhan Suiduova – Women’s F: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Gulmira Azatbek – Women’s F: Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Chingis Idrissov – Men’s M: Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Zhansaya Yermagambetova – Women’s F: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Samgat Shabdan – Men’s M: Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Bekzat Zhassiya – Men’s M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Anatoliy Zolotykh – Men’s M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Zhanar Degenbay – Women’s F: Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Abay Zhalal – Men’s M: Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Neimat Assadov – Men’s M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Yerkin Begenov – Men’s M: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Dastan Malik – Men’s M: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Aizhan Abdykadyr – Women’s F: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Danil Gubin – Men’s M: Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Bogdan Pshebelskiy – Men’s M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Igor Akhmatov – Men’s M: Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Denis Cherepenko – Men’s M: Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Alibi Pernebek – Men’s M: Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Sanzhar Zhaxylykbaev – Men’s M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Vakhid Timerbiyev – Men’s M: Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Alik Domnich – Men’s M: Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Bagdaulet Myrzabekov – Men’s M: Jr Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Nurzhas Dauletiyar – Men’s M: Jr Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Konstantin Chernichenko – Men’s M: Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

Nuradil Kairbergenuly – Men’s M: Jr Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

Konstantin Rakhimov – Men’s M: Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

Daulet Moldash – Men’s M: Jr Super Heavyweight (+) 299 kg (659 lbs)

Rassul Khatayev – Men’s M: Super Heavyweight 300 kg (661 lbs)

Talgat Zhiyentayev – Men’s M: Super Heavyweight 300 kg (661 lbs)

Kosovo

Arlind Berisha – Men’s M: Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

Kyrgyzstan

Khalil Ibragim Aliev – Men’s M: Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Ramazan Ragimov – Men’s M: Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Eldiar Alymseiitov – Men’s M: Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Amirdin Akbarov – Men’s M: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Bektur Asilbekov – Men’s M: Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Lebanon

Lama Nassar – Women’s F: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Elias Dagher – Men’s M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Toni Bou Rached – Men’s M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Elie Mansour – Men’s M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Michel Zammar – Men’s M: Super Heavyweight 300 kg (661 lbs)

Lithuania

Lijana Lipinskaite – Women’s F: Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Konstantin Moksin – Men’s M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Tomas Markus – Men’s M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Danielius Grebliunas – Men’s M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Malaysia

Alexander Lew – Men’s M: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Mauritius

Djadoo Lionel ashley cedric – Men’s M: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Teerouven ( Jeslen ) Latchmanan – Men’s M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Mexico

Nora Ochoa – Women’s F: Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Valeria Gomez – Women’s F: Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Jafet Manzo – Men’s M: Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Jorge Antonio Lopez – Men’s M: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Jaime Sierra – Men’s M: Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Violeta Mendoza – Women’s F: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Anthony Ramirez – Men’s M: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Jorge Cobos – Men’s M: Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Gerardo Quintana – Men’s M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Andrea Guzman – Women’s F: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Luis Gonzalez – Men’s M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Melissa Diaz – Women’s F: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Leon Rodriguez – Men’s M: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Israel Salcido – Men’s M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Cruz Garcia – Men’s M: Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Diego Torres – Men’s M: Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Raul Zaragoza – Men’s M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Jesus Guillen – Men’s M: Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Daniel Flores – Men’s M: Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

Moldova

Ion Carajia – Men’s M: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Mongolia

Bat-Ochir Batsaikhan – Men’s M: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Nepal

Dagendra Tamang – Men’s M: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Koshish Shrestha – Men’s M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

New Zealand

Amanda Cairney – Women’s F: Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Rory O’keeffe – Men’s M: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Michelle Montague – Women’s F: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Oliver Schmid – Men’s M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Mel Webster – Women’s F: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Zack Bennett – Men’s M: Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Fergus Jenkins – Men’s M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Alexander Lutu – Men’s M: Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

Abraham Paku – Men’s M: Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

Northern Ireland

Caitlyn Hadfield – Women’s F: Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs)

Eoghan Teague – Men’s M: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Damien McKenna – Men’s M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Cameron Clements – Men’s M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Norway

Victoria Paulsen – Women’s F: Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Afrim Thaqi – Men’s M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Cecilie Bolander – Women’s F: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Harda Karim – Men’s M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Fredrick Hoifodt – Men’s M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Pakistan

Muhammad Abubakar Munir – Men’s M: Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Eman Khan – Women’s F: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Ismail Ismail – Men’s M: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Zulqarnain Khan – Men’s M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Hafeez Ullah Hamza – Men’s M: Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

Poland

Magdalena Czaban – Women’s F: Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs)

Paulina Wisniewska – Women’s F: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Tobiasz Le – Men’s M: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Karol Durszlewicz – Men’s M: Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Sara Jozwiak – Women’s F: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Paulina Kontna – Women’s F: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Daniel Malinowski – Men’s M: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Michal Musial – Men’s M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Igor Wlodarczyk – Men’s M: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Michal Borowski – Men’s M: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Maciej Rebacz – Men’s M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Michal Pezda – Men’s M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Kacper Kaczmarek – Men’s M: Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Patryk Semeniuk – Men’s M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Pawel Krynski – Men’s M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Tomasz Ostrowski – Men’s M: Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Artur Dziki – Men’s M: Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

Portugal

Rui Morgado – Men’s M: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Iuri Rodrigues – Men’s M: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Guilherme Andrade – Men’s M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Ze Machado – Men’s M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Daniel Martins – Men’s M: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Axel Furtado – Men’s M: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Edmilson Gomes – Men’s M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Tomas Figueira – Men’s M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Puerto Rico

Jenitza Ramos – Women’s F: Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs)

Jese Negron – Men’s M: Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Anthony Ramirez – Men’s M: Super Heavyweight 300 kg (661 lbs)

Russia

Yana Markova – Women’s F: Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs)

Valeriya Tepysheva – Women’s F: Jr Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs)

Vera Buga – Women’s F: Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs)

Farkhod Rakhmonaliev – Men’s M: Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Anna Safeeva – Women’s F: Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Kurban Omarov – Men’s M: Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Diana Naidenova – Women’s F: Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Iuliia Utiaganova – Women’s F: Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Sunatullo Azizov – Men’s M: Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Alidzhon Salokhidinov – Men’s M: Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Bektur Zhenishbek Uulu – Men’s M: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Alexandra Mitina – Women’s F: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Akhmad Amaev – Men’s M: Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Dmitriy Pankov – Men’s M: Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Liubov Salnikova – Women’s F: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Ibragim Kartoev – Men’s M: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Asef Chopurov – Men’s M: Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Sergey Shishkin – Men’s M: Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Tatiana Postarnakova – Women’s F: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Daria Tereshchenko – Women’s F: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Shakhban Gapizov – Men’s M: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Anastasiya Karmaeva – Women’s F: Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Kurban Zainukov – Men’s M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Gadji Adjiev – Men’s M: Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Alena Agisheva – Women’s F: Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Nina Kharinova – Women’s F: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Dzhamalutdin Guseynov – Men’s M: Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Maxim Fuks – Men’s M: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Islam Dzhavatkhanov – Men’s M: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Olga Lagodnaya – Women’s F: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Daria Pirogova – Women’s F: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Salamat Isbulaev – Men’s M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Mariya Shirkanova – Women’s F: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Vladislav Sukalenko – Men’s M: Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Shamkhan Kushagov – Men’s M: Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Abdyla Aliev – Men’s M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Iusup Magomedov – Men’s M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Muhamed Afandi Asipov – Men’s M: Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Kurbanmagomed Kurbanmagomedov – Men’s M: Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Vladimir Petrenko – Men’s M: Jr Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Magomed Shakhrudinov – Men’s M: Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Gadzhimagomed Asadulaev – Men’s M: Jr Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Dzhamal Medzhidov – Men’s M: Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Khalil Ibnukhazharov – Men’s M: Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

Gaidarbek Aliev – Men’s M: Jr Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

Shamil Kuramagomedov – Men’s M: Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

Khetag Sabeev – Men’s M: Jr Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

Dmitry Babaev – Men’s M: Jr Super Heavyweight (+) 299 kg (659 lbs)

Shamsutdin Makhmudov – Men’s M: Super Heavyweight 300 kg (661 lbs)

Murad Dzhamaldinov – Men’s M: Super Heavyweight 300 kg (661 lbs)

Saudia Arabia

Rashed Alrashidi – Men’s M: Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Inad Baowaydhan – Men’s M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Fahad Alqahtani – Men’s M: Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Slovakia

Elina Tauber – Women’s F: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Kristian Nguyen – Men’s M: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Roman Hudec – Men’s M: Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Mario Brezovsky – Men’s M: Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Marek Medovarski – Men’s M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Marcel Simo – Men’s M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Michal Garaj – Men’s M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Radomir Chovan – Men’s M: Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Slovenia

Miha Frlic – Men’s M: Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

South Africa

Nicole Van Wyk – Women’s F: Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Terence Balelo – Men’s M: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Vuyo Jula – Men’s M: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Sipho Mlaba – Men’s M: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Mischka Laubscher – Women’s F: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Carissa Botha – Women’s F: Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Nathanial Komana – Men’s M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Allistar Kunene – Men’s M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Demi Van Zyl – Women’s F: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Esteban Van Der Berg – Men’s M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Khaya Ntombela – Men’s M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Ethienne Reynecke – Men’s M: Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Muhammad Mall – Men’s M: Jr Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Irshad Parak – Men’s M: Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Spain

Aaron Aneiros – Men’s M: Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Rafael Calderon Coria – Men’s M: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Steven Alexander Tixicuro Benavides – Men’s M: Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Jose Manuel De Arribas Gilarte – Men’s M: Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Juan Izquierdo – Men’s M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Carla Medina – Women’s F: Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Antoni Josep Marti Segarra – Men’s M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Miguel Navarro De Brito – Men’s M: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Arturo Aedillo – Men’s M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Javier Guzman Lopez – Men’s M: Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

Sweden

Bezhan Mahmudi – Women’s F: Atomweight 47.6 kg (105 lbs)

Josefine Modig – Women’s F: Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Sebastian Gonzalez – Men’s M: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Millie Eriksson – Women’s F: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Markus Adolfsson – Men’s M: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Jessica Andersson – Women’s F: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Oskar Jaskari – Men’s M: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Nikolija Milosevic – Women’s F: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Daniyal Shamkhalov – Men’s M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Tobias Soderberg – Men’s M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Yrsa Sandin – Women’s F: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Linus Lindeberg – Men’s M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Daniel Karlsson – Men’s M: Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Robin Enontekio – Men’s M: Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Switzerland

Barbara El Rassi – Women’s F: Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Jessica Gusmerini – Women’s F: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Vincent Yerly – Men’s M: Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Adrian Aliu – Men’s M: Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Tajikistan

Vohid Zohidzoda – Men’s M: Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Yoqubjon Safarov – Men’s M: Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Isrofil Komilzoda – Men’s M: Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Nuruddin Davlatov – Men’s M: Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Muhammad Salohidinov – Men’s M: Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Shuhrat Ismatov – Men’s M: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Akrom Uzakov – Men’s M: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Amirhamza Islamov – Men’s M: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Otabek Rajabov – Men’s M: Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Bakhtiyor Husainov – Men’s M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Nekruz Yakubov – Men’s M: Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Behruz Khurshedzoda – Men’s M: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Qosim Sardorov – Men’s M: Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Jovidon Mahmudov – Men’s M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Farridun Shonazarov – Men’s M: Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Khalid Tolibzoda – Men’s M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Asadbek Mannonov – Men’s M: Jr Super Heavyweight (+) 299 kg (659 lbs)

Trinidad and Tobago

Jeremy Rodulfo – Men’s M: Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

Turkey

Teimur Ahmetoglu – Men’s M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Aslan Turan – Men’s M: Jr Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Ukraine

Yelyzaveta Shakula – Women’s F: Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Dmytro Makarov – Men’s M: Jr Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Eduard Kostrytsia – Men’s M: Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Dmytro Kolomiiets – Men’s M: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Henriieta Kiselоva – Women’s F: Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Artem Melkumian – Men’s M: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Kyrylo Soloviov – Men’s M: Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Ivan Pasych – Men’s M: Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Ivan Melnyk – Men’s M: Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Maryna Demchuk – Women’s F: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Yaroslav Livandovskyi – Men’s M: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Vladyslav Dubkov – Men’s M: Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Vadym Kovalskyi – Men’s M: Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Marianna Skuba – Women’s F: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Oleksandr Kovalenko – Men’s M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Andrii Stoian – Men’s M: Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Oleksandr Huliaiev – Men’s M: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Yevhenii Kliuchnikov – Men’s M: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Ivan Kurelaru – Men’s M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Denys Kuteliia – Men’s M: Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Roman Pylypchuk – Men’s M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Dmytro Kostovetskyi – Men’s M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Dmytro Babynskyi – Men’s M: Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Mykola Kovalenko – Men’s M: Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Mykyta Tsybulia – Men’s M: Jr Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

Artem Hashenko – Men’s M: Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

Oleksandr Horodniuk – Men’s M: Jr Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

United Arab Emirates

Juma Albdoor – Men’s M: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Abdulla Alshamsi – Men’s M: Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Noura Omar – Women’s F: Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Mohamed Yaser AlHashimi – Men’s M: Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Saeed Alhosani – Men’s M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Jenaid Arif – Men’s M: Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Huthaifa Ahmed – Men’s M: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Ibrahim Al Hammadi – Men’s M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Fahad Alzaabi – Men’s M: Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Sultan Adil – Men’s M: Super Heavyweight 300 kg (661 lbs)

United States of America

Naomie Young – Women’s F: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

David Camacho – Men’s M: Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Weston Champion – Men’s M: Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Kat Nelson – Women’s F: Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Silas Muscat – Men’s M: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Daniel Morrison – Men’s M: Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Gabriel Muscat – Men’s M: Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Uzbekistan

Odil Sayfiddinov – Men’s M: Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

Azizbek Temirov – Men’s M: Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Jamshid Tilyaev – Men’s M: Jr Flyweight 56.7 kg (125 lbs)

Shokhrukh Ziyodov – Men’s M: Jr Bantamweight 61.2 kg (135 lbs)

Makhmudjon Odilov – Men’s M: Jr Featherweight 65.8 kg (145 lbs)

Mukhlisali Tulaev – Men’s M: Jr Lightweight 70.3 kg (155 lbs)

Munis Muminjonov – Men’s M: Jr Welterweight 77.1 kg (170 lbs)

Yodgor Karimov – Men’s M: Jr Middleweight 83.9 kg (185 lbs)

Musinjon Muminjonov – Men’s M: Jr Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Ilyos Kamilov – Men’s M: Light Heavyweight 93 kg (205 lbs)

Asrorbek Anvarjonov – Men’s M: Jr Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

Lazizbek Abdusalimov – Men’s M: Heavyweight 120.2 kg (265 lbs)

Ikhtiyor Khalmuradov – Men’s M: Super Heavyweight 300 kg (661 lbs)

Wales

Hayley Barraclough – Women’s F: Strawweight 52.2 kg (115 lbs)

About the IMMAF:

The International Mixed Martial Arts Federation (IMMAF) provides the platform for MMA’s next generation of athletes and rising stars. Founded in 2012, IMMAF’s purpose is to further the development, recognition and regulation of the sport of MMA (mixed martial arts), enabling amateur competition through the organisation of national MMA federations around the world. With a seven-year track record of organising international amateur Championships and ten years developing the sport globally, IMMAF’s membership today includes 120 National Federations worldwide, of which 49 are recognised by their National Olympic Committee or National Sports Authority. IMMAF has advanced programmes for the education and certification of MMA coaches, referees and other technical officials, and for Youth Development. Supported by the UFC®, IMMAF is the only legitimate international governing body for MMA, working to gain sport recognition and see MMA into the Olympic Games.

Share this article

Tim Wheaton has been with the sport of MMA since 2005. MMA & Boxing training and fight experience. From Canada, now in Scotland.
Check him out here and twitter.com/TimWheatonMMA

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.